Megan Hall
Last updated: Jan 12, 2023

Megan Hall

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1114395811

Megan Hall

Counselor

She is located at 555 North Maryland Parkway in Las Vegas, NV 89101. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Domestic Violence, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114395811. Appointment can be made via the phone number (575) 791-2526.

Conditions treated

Megan Hall, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Megan Hall.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 66 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Johanna Cardenas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Kayla Joshua
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Nora C. Alano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Evelyn Joy Hundt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Charles Alano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Thomas James Matarrese
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Esther Maria Moraza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Aaron Anthony Winder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Jordan W. Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 730 North Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89101, NV
Tranair Javonti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 526 South 7th Street Las Vegas, 89101, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Megan Hall accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Megan Hall accepts insurance.

What conditions does Megan Hall treat?

Megan Hall provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Domestic Violence, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Megan Hall?

Megan Hall's office is located at 555 North Maryland Parkway in Las Vegas, NV 89101.